Weekly Results - we 14/06/2020

June 14, 2020

Midweek Women - 08/06/2020

 

Monday 8 June 2020 - Weekday Pennants – Teams of 4 combined Nett

Winners: Riverside 1 – 321

Second: Riverside 2 – 324

Third: Ngahinepouri – 328

Scramble - Stableford – Pam Haakma, Tahuna – 33

 

Tuesday 9 June 2020

Stableford – Annie Muggeridge – 37

NTP #1 – Annie Muggeridge

2's Judy Coulter – Hole #18

 

LGU Round 3 - Nett

Silver – Diana Mallett – 77

Bronze 1 – Raewyn Hale – 72

Bronze 2 – Robyn Maisey – 77

Bronze 3 – Gloria Morriss - 77

 

Midweek Open 2020 - 10/06/2020

 

Nett Qualifier: Graham Mills - 72

 

Gross: Joshua Morris - 71
Stableford: John Goldsmith - 36
Nett: Graham Mills - 72

 

NTP # 18 – not struck

 

Lucky Card No # – not struck - $45

 

 

Saturday Scramble - 13/06/2020

Gross: Mukesh Chand - 73

Nett: Luke Graf - 68

Stableford: David Jackson - 39


2 x 2s – Clyde Graf & David Thompson - $33 each
Nett Eagles #16 – Phil Swinburne - $66

 

Green Acres NTP #1 – John Wilkie
Victors NTP #18 – Bernie Dove

 

54 Strokeplay Championships

 

After 2 rounds, the leaders are close and the winner could still be decided after the last round on 20 June 2020. 

 

Men

Senior  - up to 8.0

1 Rhys Thomas +0.9  71 + 75 = 146

2 Josh Smith 10.1      79  + 78  = 157

3 Paul Murphy 9.2     83 + 79 = 162 

 

Intermediate A - (9 to 13)

1 Paul Ingram 10.0     79 + 79 = 158

2 Paul Coleman 10.4  82 + 80 = 162

3 John Crone              83 + 82 = 165

 

Intermediate B - (14 - 17)

1 Neil Taylor 15.8            92 + 84 = 176

2 Ron McKenzie 16.4     94 + 88 = 182

3 Bernie Callagher 18.1  92 + 92 = 184

 

Juniors - (18 - 36)

1 Peter Claringbold 22.3  98 + 94 = 192

2 Warren Wheeler 20.5    96 + 96 = 192

3 Alan Peary 21.1            96 + 96  = 192

 

Women

Silver - up to 18.4

1 Ing Iadpluem +2.6   81 + 75 = 156

2 Julie Gee 5.0           83 + 82 = 165

 

Bronze 1 - (18.5 - 26.1)

1 Robyn Moughan 20.8        107 + 94 = 201

2 Margaret Edmeades 23.8  104 + 102 = 206

 

Bronze 2 & 3 - (26.2 - 54)

1 Philippa Gerard 29.0     105 + 112 = 217

2 Robinson, Marion 31.7  113 + 120 = 233

 

Qualifying for Top Dog starts 20 June 2020.

 

 

Sunday Scramble - 14/06/2020

Gross: Regan Kidd - 73

Nett: Kevin Hooker - 68

Stableford: Keith Hedges - 39

 

2 x 2s - not struck - $15
Nett Eagles #18 – not struck - $15

 

Little India NTP #18 – Ray Lewis

Please reload

Riverside Golf Club

P.O Box 11100

Hillcrest

Hamilton

3251

07 843 6287

Contact us

Riverside Golf Club would like to thank our sponsors:

1/30
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon