Weekly Results - we 15/12/2019

E Ruys & Co Ltd Midweek Open - 11/12/2019

E Ruys & Co Ltd can help with insurance for your business, house and contents, vehicle insurance and overseas travel.

Nett Qualifier: Darryn Murray - 65 - Congratulations Darryn, this years Midweek Open Finals Winner

Gross: Stuart Reid - 74

Nett: Darryn Murray - 65

Stableford: Helen Johansson - 43 Pay out to: 38

NTP #18: Paul Ingram Longest Putt: Tracey McCarten

Lucky Card Draw: not struck - $99

Twilight - 11/12/2019

This weeks winners;

Stableford Jan Bishell - 26pts - $40 Eastside Voucher Judy Coulter - 25pts - $30 Meatpack Bruce Livingstone - 25pts - $30 Meatpack Zane Murphy - 23 pts - $20 Meatpack Ian Campbell - 23 pts - $20 Meatpack Anne Morrow - 23pts - $20 Meatpack

Alec Benson - 22pts - $20 Meatpack Greg Healey - 20pts - $20 Meatpack Adele Dove - 20pts - $20 Meatpack Judy Burrows - 20pts - $20 Meatpack Mitchell Murphy - 19pts - $10 Meatpack John Sweeney - 19pts - $10 Meatpack Lee-Anne Gyde - 19pts - $10 Meatpack Elliot Andrew - 19pts - $10 Meatpack

Saturday Scramble - 14/12/2019

Gross: Greg Ilton - 73

Nett: Colin Vincent - 60

Stableford: Robyn Moughan - 46

2 x 2s - not struck - $34 Nett Eagles #5 - Joel Finn & Judy Coulter - $17 each

NTP# 1 - Green Acres: John Sklenars NTP# 18 - Victors: Tracey McCarten

Sunday Scramble - 15/12/2019

Gross: Garron Smith - 76

Nett: Liz Caskey - 63

Stableford: Fiona Churstain - 44

2 x 2s - Liz Caskey, Darrell Bowler, Julie Gee - $22 each Nett Eagles #12 - Peter Claringbold & Garron Smith - $17 each

Little India NTP #18 - Neil Taylor

Closed Xmas Tournament - 15/12/2019

Congratulations to all the winners - Merry Xmas and a Happy New Year

Women's Division:

1st Gross Churstain, Fiona 78 Big Ham 2nd Gross Gee, Julie 79 Leg Lamb 3rd Gross Marnane, Imelda 83 Gift Basket 4th Gross Duggan, Malo 83 Voucher $30 5th Gross McCarten, Tracey 88 Voucher $20

1st Net Medal Ririnui, Sheryl 57 Big Ham 2nd Net Medal Llewellyn, Zoe 63 Leg Lamb 3rd Net Medal Fogg, Laurie 66 Gift Basket 4th Net Medal Peake, Lesley 67 Voucher $30 5th Net Medal Verkerk, Gwyn 69 Voucher $20 1st Stableford Caskey, Liz 46 Big Ham 2nd Stableford Dove, Adele 44 Leg Lamb 3rd Stableford McIntyre, Cherry 42 Gift Basket 4th Stableford Mallett, Diana 41 Voucher $30 5th Stableford Hema, Kore 41 Voucher $20 6th Stableford Coulter, Judy 40 Wine 7th Stableford Tofts, Sharon 40 Wine 8th Stableford McBride, Cathy 40 Cookies 9th Stableford Gyde, Lee-Anne 39 Christmas Cake 10th Stableford Edmeades, Margaret 39 Biscuits 11th Stableford Baxendine, Sandra 38 Chicken

Men's Division 1:

1st Gross Yeates, Blair 70 Big Ham 2nd Gross Smith, Garron 76 Leg Lamb 3rd Gross Bowler, Darrell 76 Gift Basket 4th Gross Murphy, Daniel 80 Voucher $30 5th Gross Smith, Josh 81 $20 Voucher

1st Net Medal Grantham, Doug 64 Big Ham 2nd Net Medal Healey, Jason 68 Leg Lamb 3rd Net Medal Williamson, Steve 69 Gift Basket 4th Net Medal Lewis, Ray 70 Voucher $30 5th Net Medal Davies, Steve 70 $20 Voucher

1st Stableford Mills, Angus 40 Big Ham 2nd Stableford Hema, Timothy 40 Leg Lamb 3rd Stableford Allison, Owen 39 Gift Basket 4th Stableford Allen, Max 38 Voucher $30 5th Stableford Wills, Barry 38 $20 Voucher 6th Stableford Broughton, Jarrod 37 Wine 7th Stableford Chibnall, Brad 37 Wine 8th Stableford Hedges, Keith 37 Cookies 9th Stableford Morrow, Scott 36 Christmas Cake 10th Stableford McNamara, Tom 36 Biscuits 11th Stableford Saunders, Allan 35 Chicken

Men's Division 2:

1st Gross Callagher, Bernie 84 Big Ham 2nd Gross Burrows, Philip 85 Leg Lamb 3rd Gross Vincent, Colin 86 Gift Basket 4th Gross Sklenars, John 88 Voucher $30 5th Gross Taylor, Neil 90 $20 Voucher

1st Net Medal Anson, Brian 65 Big Ham 2nd Net Medal Healey, Greg 66 Leg Lamb 3rd Net Medal Bellman, Derek 69 Gift Basket 4th Net Medal Collins, Grant 71 Voucher $30 5th Net Medal Burnside, Noel 71 $20 Voucher

1st Stableford Poppelwell, Martin 42 Big Ham 2nd Stableford Bilderbeck, Neil 41 Leg Lamb 3rd Stableford Gordon, Stuart 38 Gift Basket 4th Stableford Burningham, Mike 37 Voucher $30 5th Stableford Wheeler, Warren 37 $20 Voucher 6th Stableford Bassett, Colin 37 Wine 7th Stableford Johansson, Kelvin 36 Wine 8th Stableford Bezzant, Graeme 36 Cookies 9th Stableford McKenzie, Ron 36 Christmas Cake 10th Stableford Callagher, Ray 36 Biscuits 11th Stableford Hartley, Tom 36 Chicken

Riverside Golf Club

P.O Box 11100

Hillcrest

Hamilton

3251

07 843 6287

Contact us

Riverside Golf Club would like to thank our sponsors:

1/30
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon