Weekly Results - we 15/12/2019

December 16, 2019

E Ruys & Co Ltd Midweek Open - 11/12/2019

 

E Ruys & Co Ltd can help with insurance for your business, house and contents, vehicle insurance and overseas travel.

 

Nett Qualifier: Darryn Murray - 65 - Congratulations Darryn, this years Midweek Open Finals Winner

 

Gross: Stuart Reid - 74

Nett: Darryn Murray - 65

Stableford: Helen Johansson - 43
Pay out to: 38

 

NTP #18: Paul Ingram
Longest Putt: Tracey McCarten

 

Lucky Card Draw: not struck - $99

 

Twilight - 11/12/2019

 

This weeks winners;

Stableford
Jan Bishell - 26pts - $40 Eastside Voucher
Judy Coulter - 25pts - $30 Meatpack
Bruce Livingstone - 25pts - $30 Meatpack
Zane Murphy - 23 pts - $20 Meatpack
Ian Campbell - 23 pts - $20 Meatpack
Anne Morrow - 23pts - $20 Meatpack

Alec Benson - 22pts - $20 Meatpack
Greg Healey - 20pts - $20 Meatpack
Adele Dove - 20pts - $20 Meatpack
Judy Burrows - 20pts - $20 Meatpack
Mitchell Murphy - 19pts - $10 Meatpack
John Sweeney - 19pts - $10 Meatpack
Lee-Anne Gyde - 19pts - $10 Meatpack
Elliot Andrew - 19pts - $10 Meatpack


Saturday Scramble - 14/12/2019

 

Gross: Greg Ilton - 73

Nett: Colin Vincent - 60

Stableford: Robyn Moughan - 46


2 x 2s - not struck - $34
Nett Eagles #5 - Joel Finn & Judy Coulter - $17 each


NTP# 1 - Green Acres: John Sklenars
NTP# 18 - Victors: Tracey McCarten


Sunday Scramble - 15/12/2019

 

Gross: Garron Smith - 76

Nett: Liz Caskey - 63

Stableford: Fiona Churstain - 44


2 x 2s - Liz Caskey, Darrell Bowler, Julie Gee - $22 each
Nett Eagles #12 - Peter Claringbold & Garron Smith - $17 each


Little India NTP #18 - Neil Taylor

 

Closed Xmas Tournament - 15/12/2019

 

Congratulations to all the winners - Merry Xmas and a Happy New Year

 

Women's Division:

1st Gross    Churstain, Fiona    78    Big Ham                                                
2nd Gross    Gee, Julie             79    Leg Lamb                                                
3rd Gross    Marnane, Imelda   83    Gift Basket                                            
4th Gross    Duggan, Malo        83    Voucher $30                                            
5th Gross    McCarten, Tracey  88    Voucher $20

 

1st Net Medal    Ririnui, Sheryl       57    Big Ham                                        
2nd Net Medal    Llewellyn, Zoe     63    Leg Lamb                                        
3rd Net Medal    Fogg, Laurie         66    Gift Basket                                        
4th Net Medal    Peake, Lesley       67    Voucher $30                                        
5th Net Medal   Verkerk, Gwyn       69    Voucher $20
                                
1st Stableford    Caskey, Liz                    46    Big Ham                                        
2nd Stableford    Dove, Adele                  44    Leg Lamb                                        
3rd Stableford    McIntyre, Cherry            42    Gift Basket                                        
4th Stableford    Mallett, Diana                 41    Voucher $30                                        
5th Stableford    Hema, Kore                    41    Voucher $20                                        
6th Stableford    Coulter, Judy                  40    Wine                                        
7th Stableford    Tofts, Sharon                  40    Wine                                        
8th Stableford    McBride, Cathy               40    Cookies                                        
9th Stableford    Gyde, Lee-Anne             39    Christmas Cake                                        
10th Stableford    Edmeades, Margaret    39    Biscuits                                        
11th Stableford    Baxendine, Sandra       38    Chicken    

 

Men's Division 1:                        

1st Gross    Yeates, Blair        70    Big Ham                                        
2nd Gross    Smith, Garron     76    Leg Lamb                                        
3rd Gross    Bowler, Darrell     76    Gift Basket                                        
4th Gross    Murphy, Daniel     80    Voucher $30                                        
5th Gross    Smith, Josh          81    $20 Voucher


1st Net Medal    Grantham, Doug      64    Big Ham                                        
2nd Net Medal    Healey, Jason         68    Leg Lamb                                        
3rd Net Medal    Williamson, Steve    69    Gift Basket                                        
4th Net Medal    Lewis, Ray               70    Voucher $30                                        
5th Net Medal    Davies, Steve           70    $20 Voucher


1st Stableford    Mills, Angus              40    Big Ham                                        
2nd Stableford    Hema, Timothy        40    Leg Lamb                                        
3rd Stableford    Allison, Owen           39    Gift Basket                                        
4th Stableford    Allen, Max                38    Voucher $30                                        
5th Stableford    Wills, Barry               38    $20 Voucher                                        
6th Stableford    Broughton, Jarrod    37    Wine                                        
7th Stableford    Chibnall, Brad          37    Wine                                        
8th Stableford    Hedges, Keith          37    Cookies                                        
9th Stableford    Morrow, Scott          36    Christmas Cake                                        
10th Stableford    McNamara, Tom    36    Biscuits                                        
11th Stableford    Saunders, Allan     35    Chicken  

                                     

Men's Division 2:

1st Gross    Callagher, Bernie    84    Big Ham                                        
2nd Gross    Burrows, Philip      85    Leg Lamb                                        
3rd Gross    Vincent, Colin         86    Gift Basket                                        
4th Gross    Sklenars, John       88    Voucher $30                                        
5th Gross    Taylor, Neil             90    $20 Voucher 

                                       

1st Net Medal    Anson, Brian            65    Big Ham                                        
2nd Net Medal    Healey, Greg          66    Leg Lamb                                        
3rd Net Medal    Bellman, Derek       69    Gift Basket                                        
4th Net Medal    Collins, Grant          71    Voucher $30                                        
5th Net Medal    Burnside, Noel        71    $20 Voucher

                                        

1st Stableford    Poppelwell, Martin   42    Big Ham                                        
2nd Stableford    Bilderbeck, Neil      41    Leg Lamb                                        
3rd Stableford    Gordon, Stuart        38    Gift Basket                                        
4th Stableford    Burningham, Mike   37    Voucher $30                                        
5th Stableford    Wheeler, Warren     37    $20 Voucher                                        
6th Stableford    Bassett, Colin          37    Wine                                        
7th Stableford    Johansson, Kelvin   36    Wine                                        
8th Stableford    Bezzant, Graeme    36    Cookies                                        
9th Stableford    McKenzie, Ron        36    Christmas Cake                                        
10th Stableford    Callagher, Ray       36    Biscuits                                        
11th Stableford    Hartley, Tom           36    Chicken    

Please reload

Riverside Golf Club

P.O Box 11100

Hillcrest

Hamilton

3251

07 843 6287

Contact us

Riverside Golf Club would like to thank our sponsors:

1/31
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon