Weekly Results - we 06/10/2019

Midweek Ladies Scramble - 01/10/2019

Stableford – Diana Mallett – 41

Spring Tournament – Pairs – Thursday 3 October

Combined Stableford

Winning Pair – Gretchen Welch and Laurie Fogg (Riverside) – 78 Runners Up – Carmen Galbraith and Kaye Taylor (Ngahinepouri) - 77

NTP – 1st Hole – Ruth Tye (Tirau) NTP – 18th Hole – Kathy Mills (Tahuna) Straightest Drive – Judy Olsen (Riverside)

Scramble

Stableford – Carmen Galbraith (Ngahinepouri) – 46

2's No. 1 Hole – Donna Verryt (Walton) : Shirley Kinnaird (Tirau) : Ruth Tye (Tirau) : No. 6 Hole - Helen Green (Hamilton) No. 10 Hole – Beverley Parsons (Pirongia)

E Ruys & Co Ltd Midweek Open - 02/10/2019

E Ruys & Co Ltd can help with insurance for your business, house and contents, vehicle insurance and overseas travel.

Nett Qualifier: Jono Blair & Kevin Minhas - 72

Gross: Jono Blair - 73

Nett: Stuart Reid - 68

Stableford: Peter Skilton - 39 Pay out to: 33

NTP #18: Stuart Reid

Twilight - 2/10/2019

Twilight has started - the weather wasnt great, but that didnt put off the 20+ starters to kick it off.

Stableford winners are;

Jordan Rangihika - 18pts - Eastside $40 Voucher John Sklenars - 18pts - $30 meatpack Tom Gilby Todd (The winner of Twilight Competition No 1) - 17pts - $20 Meatpack Evan Carter - 17 pts - $20 Meatpack Tim Utteridge - 15pts - $20 Meatpack Ross Shapely - 15pts - $20 Meatpack

Saturday Scramble - 05/10/2019

Gross: Josh Beattie - 76

Nett: Dianne Crone - 67

Stableford: Roy Harman - 41

2 x 2s - not struck - $52

Nett Eagles #14 - Allan Saunders & Imelda Marnane - $26 each

NTP# 1 - Green Acres: Josh Beattie

NTP# 18 - Victors: Bernie Callagher

Sunday Scramble - 06/10/2019

Stableford: Vincent Latham - 39

2 x 2s - Not struck - $9

Nett Eagles #17 - not struck - $9

NTP# 18 - Little India: Blair Yeates

Riverside Golf Club

P.O Box 11100

Hillcrest

Hamilton

3251

07 843 6287

Contact us

Riverside Golf Club would like to thank our sponsors:

1/30
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon